Monday, September 06, 2010


the beauty of death



Your dying ..
you feel a tight pull in your chest
your heart beats faster just like when you met your first love for the first time
your brain starts to slow down , as it replays the images and memories that you've been thru in your life
you feel your breath taken away just like the time when you saw the beauty of love and felt it for the first time
your hands grow numb and start to tremble just like the first time you met his or her parents , the nervousness of the thought of what they might think about you
As your heart beat slows down and takes its last few beats for the last time ....
the images and the memories in your brain start to fade leaving behind a blank
your lungs take in its last breath , the breath that seemed like the best damn thing at this point
suddenly everything stops , you dont feel the pain in your chest nor the beats of your heart
you feel your soul floating above your body and you can see yourself lying there .. but you don't seem to feel the sense of helplessness to do something to get back into your body ..
all you do is watch .
you then see a white light, and as you approach the light , you know , that youve completed the journey and it was worth every beautiful second .

That ... is the beauty of death ...

12:16 AM


15 Danced Back
Friday, September 03, 2010


It been a LOOOOOOOOOOOONG while



okay okay , so i havnt been back here for abit... abit more like close to a year ?? hahaha doesnt mean i forgot about ya'll hahaha . anyways ! LOTS and LOTS ! been going on.

first things first , I am i repeat I AM! proud to say that ive got hooked on to the kpop wave ... and it hit me real hard. like a brick in the face or a punch in the nose .. or or a bitch slap in the cheek of humiliation.... something like that , all i can say is that it hit me REAL hard . no joke :P haha AND its all THANKS to this bunch of girls...yea them ...
so i guess its safe to say that ive been watching , listening etc etc etc to kpop and stuff that i think ive sub-consciously learned korean ... 0_0.... scary , i know :S . NONE the less its all good :)

ive started my 2nd industrial training already at a Italian Joint in Subang and loving it much haha . the chef is one kick ass of a fella , chef /manager/maintenance dude/dare devil / accounts dept/plumper /electrician . the guy does it all . anyways im almost done with working my 12 day off's and 12 weekends :) soooo im almost there :)

anyways there are pretty much alot of other things that go on but im just abit tired and lazy to think about them , but at least these are the what i'd call major on goings that ive been going thru eh ? hahah till then

ROCK ON MOFO!!

11:18 AM


0 Danced Back


D@nC!ng M0nK@y
Lets get the show on , yes rockstar ?

ME :)



Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

doing that thing i do :P

this is me. not your average joe. chef in training , photographer and ice hockey player

imma whoop your ass kiddo ;)

dancingmonkey11@gmail.com



I'm Powered By


www.flickr.com
This is a Flickr badge showing public photos and videos from dancingmonkay11. Make your own badge here.
  • Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



  • Rockstars


  • 3lyn
  • zzz2
  • Hoobastank fr3ak
  • t1ff13d
  • Arc@n3
  • b33p b33p
  • kit shy@Ns 0th3r H@lf
  • bulan @pr!l
  • th3 V l@dy
  • kimmy
  • debbiensm
  • Ang3l
  • DLT2
  • vee
  • pinkpau!!
  • sh33n
  • Suphon
  • Ah Ling
  • chapati
  • V-lyn
  • yin
  • MOmo
  • Steph
  • Iva the Illustrator =)
  • EelAin BOO
  • Bettina TAN
  • Jessbabe
  • Jolyn
  • Kim the figure skater =)
  • ziiz yin
  • crazzy Vincent
  • Shella Bunny
  • lisan scribbling
  • Jon the Mafia =)
  • Agnes low !!
  • jaclyn party selepas
  • Ian Beh
  • Candy Addict Mel
  • Louise
  • a-man-DUH!=P
  • jer...bla!
  • Esther the Cheerleader =)
  • Stan The Man
  • jess
  • Jasmaine
  • Sonia ;P
  • Phynazz
  • Joye
  • kel
  • Esther Koh
  • Caroline
  • Sarah
  • June

  • Communicate with me :)




    Shairi Jirwan
    Shairi Jirwan
    Create Your Badge


    Domination files ;P



    April 2005

    May 2005

    July 2005

    August 2005

    September 2005

    October 2005

    November 2005

    December 2005

    January 2006

    February 2006

    March 2006

    April 2006

    May 2006

    June 2006

    July 2006

    August 2006

    September 2006

    October 2006

    November 2006

    December 2006

    January 2007

    February 2007

    March 2007

    April 2007

    May 2007

    June 2007

    July 2007

    August 2007

    September 2007

    October 2007

    November 2007

    December 2007

    February 2008

    March 2008

    May 2008

    June 2008

    July 2008

    September 2008

    October 2008

    November 2008

    December 2008

    January 2009

    February 2009

    March 2009

    April 2009

    May 2009

    June 2009

    July 2009

    August 2009

    September 2009

    November 2009

    December 2009

    January 2010

    February 2010

    March 2010

    April 2010

    September 2010


    Keep 'em Coming :)

    Free Counter
    Free Counter

    &credits


    NO TOUCHING THIS SECTION PEOPLE!
    This skin was entirely made by vintage.veggie using Adobe photoshop. Basecodes were mine too.